The Covenant Society

Photo of a statue on campusThe Covenant Society, the Bequest Society of Manhattan College, was established to recognize and thank those individuals and families who will make gifts to the College through their estates. Their foresight and generosity will perpetuate the educational purposes and goals of Manhattan College. The Society now has 250 members.

A covenant is a sacred promise. Members of the Society make a promise to the College, and we keep a promise to them. Manhattan will continue to provide an educational experience rich in Lasallian-Catholic traditions. This covenant has been kept across generations for more than 160 years.

Covenant Society Members

Anonymous= 67 Members
Myles J. Ambrose ‘48 +
Thomas J. Arkinson ‘40 +
Andrew J. Avitable ‘58 +
Theodore B. Baba ‘43 +
James E. Barber ‘42
Michael J. Bernard ‘64
Joseph N. Boland ‘68
Ernest J. Bontya ‘50 +
John D. Boyce ‘49
Patrick G. Boyle ‘75 T
James F. Brady ‘47
Edward V. Branigan ‘40 +
Kevin P. Brooks ‘66
Lynne P. Brown FT
William J. Burke ‘64 +
Frank E. Cahill ‘54 +
John T. Carey ‘56
Maribeth B. Carey ‘75
George X. Connor ‘43 +
Fred A. Corrado ‘61
James J. Corrigan ‘59 +
Christopher D. Cortese ‘71
Richard W. Costello ‘36 +
William F. Cosulich ‘49 +
Frank J. Creegan ‘42 +
Benjamin E. Criso +
Bruce T. Cunningham ‘54 +
Luis G. Custodio ‘82
Mauro J. D’Addato ‘59
Michael J. Daly ‘68
Chester J. Damoc ‘51
Neal J. Dean ’44 +
Robert Massey J. De Castro ‘28 +
Dennis J. De Lisle ‘69
Paul F. De Luca ’80
Paul V. De Luca
Alfred A. Diaz ‘59
James T. Dolan ‘49 +
Warren F. Donahue ‘42 +
Patrick T. Donohue ‘64
Vincent J. Dougherty ‘56
John M. Duffy ‘51 +
W. Wesley Eckenfelder ‘46 +
Patrick P. Falciglia ‘65
Dennis L. Farkas ‘51 +
Mary K. Farley FT +
Robert J. Farrell ‘54 FT
Eamon K. Farrelly ‘52
Anthony J. Fasano ‘66
Anthony J. Fiore ‘65
George H. Fisher ‘74
George P. Fitzgibbons ‘35 +
Howard R. Floan +
Albert J. Forn ‘42 +
Arthur J. Fox ‘44 FT +
Werner H. Frank ‘50 +
Harold A. Friedberg ‘51
Andrew V. Galway ‘68
Henry A. Gartner ‘53
John W. Gehrig ‘50 +
Angelo M. Giaimo ‘87
Karen Laino Giannuzzi
James E. Gibbons ‘38 +
Collette B. Gmitter +
Roger J. Goebel ‘57
Robert G. Gorman ‘60
Joseph B. Gormley ‘56 +
Arthur J. Griffin ‘64
Gail M. Grillo ‘80
John C. Hall ‘80
Richard A. Hansen ‘73
William A. Harkins ‘67
Jonathan Hartman
James J. Hayes ‘40 +
Thomas J. Hickey ‘57
Joseph J. Hipius ‘72
John E. Hogan ‘40 +
Jiri Horak +
Zdena Horak
James P. Hynes ‘62
Michael J. Kakos ‘58
Christopher D. Kalian ‘91
Robert J. Kayser ‘43 +
Edward J. Kealey ‘58
Robert V. Kelly ‘63 +
Peter J. Kennedy ‘62 +
Bernard R. Kerns ‘47 +
Alfred G. Kohlman ‘53 +
Joseph Konrad ‘39 +
Charles V. Kovac ‘51 +
Robert X. Kucharski ‘70
Robert E. La Blanc ‘56 TE
Stephen D. Laruccia ‘67
John S. Latin ‘61 +
John J. Lawler ‘50
John P. Lawler ‘55 TE +
James J. Lee ‘62 FT
Valentine A. Lehr ‘62 TE
William O. Lenihan ‘53 +
John J. Lennon ‘56 +
Robert M. Lichten ‘62 FT
Thomas H. Lindgren ‘55 +
James Loughran ‘62 +
John V. Lowney ‘59
Charles A. Lynch ‘56
John J. Lyons ‘53 +
John V. Magliano ‘66 T
James P. Maguire ‘56
Robert A. Mahan
Neva M. Mahoney +
John D. Mahony +
Marianne Mallon Connolly ‘87
Alfred Manduley ‘58
Victor A. Mangini ‘40 +
Joseph F. Marschhauser ‘73
Carolann Maslanka ‘84
Romolo C. Mautone ‘33 +
Nanci M. Mayer-Mihalski ‘77
H. Roy McArdle ‘41 +
John R. McBride ‘56
Gerald P. McCarthy ‘65
Matthew G. McCrosson ‘72
Edward J. McEneany ‘60
Eileen F. McEntegart FT +
Michael J. McGinn ‘51 +
Thomas F. McGowan ‘72
Michael McMorrow ‘64
Frank N. Medici ‘57
James J. Meyer ‘51 +
Stephen J. Meyler ‘86
Stanley A. Mills ‘49
Stephen F. Mitchell ‘77
Desmond P. Morrissey ‘57
John M. Muldoon ‘50 +
Patricia Murphy
William V. Murphy ‘59
Joseph M. Murray ‘51 +
John W. Nason ‘52 FT
David D. Nicholas ‘58
James W. Niland ‘68
William J. O’Brien ‘49 +
Daniel J. O’Leary ‘38 +
John W. O’Neill ‘61 +
Kenneth W. Orce ‘65 T
William J. Orlando ‘51 +
James F. O’Rourke ‘39 +
Robert P. Otten ‘55
Michael J. Paliotta ‘87 FT
Daniel W. Patrick ‘86
James B. Patterson ‘69 FT
William J. Petraglia ‘49 +
Eugene A. Picciano ‘58
Donald E. Polityka ‘63 +
Walter J. Porr ‘72
Kenneth A. Rathgeber ‘70 T
Thaddeus L. Regulinski ‘50
George P. Reilly ‘55 +
James E. Reilly ‘56
Rita Reyes +
Gerard D. Robilotti ‘65
Richard J. Rocco ‘58
David A. Rodriguez ‘55
John E. Roe ‘56
Stephen W. Rouhana ‘77
Donald F. Ryan ‘59
William D. Ryan ‘49 +
Edwin C. Sagurton ‘50
Frederic V. Salerno ‘65 FT
Christopher A. Salerno ‘70
Anthony J. Scala ‘44 +
Jadwiga Scala
Stephen A. Scalia ‘51 +
Martin H. Schmidt ‘51 TE +
Barbara L. Schmidt ‘84
Albert J. Schmitt ‘63
James S. Schnell ‘69
Erwin H. Schweigardt ‘61
Frederick M. Schweitzer
Robert F. Semple ‘59
Paul F. Shea ‘38 +
John F. Smith ‘43 +
Joseph Squarzini ‘61 +
Walter J. Staler ‘49 +
James B. Steiner ‘58
Thomas J. Strini ‘71
Peter K. Sweeney ‘64 FT
Charles H. Thornton ‘61 FT
Gaspar P. Tiranno ‘62
John L. Tripodi ‘62
Paul F. Trudeau ‘62
William P. Twomey ‘67
Joseph E. Van Etten ‘57 +
Eunice Van Hollebeke +
Mario A. Vanni ‘50 +
John B. Walsh ‘48
John J. Waters ‘57
Fred E. Weidl ‘38 +
Richard C. Wilbur ‘58
John R. Wilcox
John R. Williams ‘80
Frances J. Wilson
Jeanni M. Winston
John J. Witmer ‘42 +
203+67 anonymous = 270 members

 

 

Back

© Pentera, Inc. Planned giving content. All rights reserved.