The Covenant Society

Photo of a statue on campusThe Covenant Society, the Bequest Society of Manhattan College, was established to recognize and thank those individuals and families who will make gifts to the College through their estates. Their foresight and generosity will perpetuate the educational purposes and goals of Manhattan College. The Society now has 250 members.

A covenant is a sacred promise. Members of the Society make a promise to the College, and we keep a promise to them. Manhattan will continue to provide an educational experience rich in Lasallian-Catholic traditions. This covenant has been kept across generations for more than 160 years.

Covenant Society Members

Anonymous Members = 60
Myles J. Ambrose ’48
Thomas J. Arkinson ’40
Andrew J. Avitable ’58
Theodore B. Baba ’43
James E. Barber ’42
Michael J. Bernard ’64
Ernest J. Bontya ’50
John D. Boyce ’49
Patrick G. Boyle ’75 - T
James F. Brady ’47
Edward V. Branigan ’40
Kevin P. Brooks ’66
Lynne P. Brown - FT
William J. Burke ’64
Frank E. Cahill ’54
John T. Carey ’56
George X. Connor ’43
Fred A. Corrado ’61
James J. Corrigan ’59
Christopher D. Cortese ’71
Richard W. Costello ’36
William F. Cosulich ’49
Benjamin E. Criso
Bruce T. Cunningham ’54
Luis G. Custodio ’82
Michael J. Daly ’68
Robert Massey J. De Castro ’28
Dennis J. De Lisle ’69
Paul F. De Luca ’80
Paul V. De Luca
Neal J. Dean ’44
Alfred A. Diaz ’59
James T. Dolan ’49
Warren F. Donahue ’42
Patrick T. Donohue ’64
Vincent J. Dougherty ’56
John M. Duffy ’51
W. Wesley Eckenfelder ’46
Patrick P. Falciglia ’65
Dennis L. Farkas ’51
Mary K. Farley - FT
Robert J. Farrell ’54 - FT
Eamon K. Farrelly ’52
Anthony J. Fasano ’66
James R. Fennell ’51
Anthony J. Fiore ’65
George H. Fisher ’74
George P. Fitzgibbons ’35
Howard R. Floan
Albert J. Forn ’42
Arthur J. Fox ’44 - FT
Werner H. Frank ’50
Harold A. Friedberg ’51
Andrew V. Galway ’68
Henry A. Gartner ’53
John W. Gehrig ’50
James E. Gibbons ’38
Collette B. Gmitter
Roger J. Goebel ’57
Robert G. Gorman ’60
Joseph B. Gormley ’56
Gail M. Grillo ’80

John C. Hall ’80
William A. Harkins ’67
Jonathan Hartman
James J. Hayes ’40
Joseph J. Hipius ’72
John E. Hogan ’40
Zdena Horak
Jiri Horak
James P. Hynes ’62
Michael J. Kakos ’58
Robert J. Kayser ’43
Edward J. Kealey ’58
Robert V. Kelly ’63
Peter J. Kennedy ’62
Bernard R. Kerns ’47
George B. Kirsch
Alfred G. Kohlman ’53
Charles V. Kovac ’51
Robert X. Kucharski ’70
Robert E. La Blanc ’56 - TE
Stephen D. Laruccia ’67
John S. Latin ’61
John P. Lawler ’55 - TE
John J. Lawler ’50
Eileen Lawler
James J. Lee ’62 - FT
Valentine A. Lehr ’62 - TE
William O. Lenihan ’53
John J. Lennon ’56
Robert M. Lichten ’62 - FT
Thomas H. Lindgren ’55
James Loughran ’62
John V. Lowney ’59
Charles A. Lynch ’56
John J. Lyons ’53
John V. Magliano ’66 - T
James P. Maguire ’56
Robert A. Mahan
Neva M. Mahoney
Marianne Mallon Connolly ’87
Alfred Manduley ’58
Victor A. Mangini ’40+
Carolann Maslanka ’84
William Matties
Romolo C. Mautone ’33
Nanci M. Mayer-Mihalski ’77
H. Roy McArdle ’41
John R. McBride ’56
Gerald P. McCarthy ’65
John P. McDonald ’63
Edward J. McEneany ’60
Eileen F. McEntegart - FT
Michael J. McGinn ’51
Thomas F. McGowan ’72
Michael McMorrow ’64
Frank N. Medici ’57
James J. Meyer ’51
Stephen J. Meyler ’86
Stanley A. Mills ’49
Stephen F. Mitchell ’77
Desmond P. Morrissey ’57
John M. Muldoon ’50
Patricia Murphy
Joseph M. Murray ’51
John W. Nason ’52 - FT
James W. Niland ’68
William J. O’Brien ’49
Luke E. O’Connor ’50
Daniel J. O’Leary ’38
Thomas D. O’Malley ’63 - TE
John W. O’Neill ’61
Kenneth W. Orce ’65 - T
William J. Orlando ’51
Michael J. Paliotta ’87 - T
James B. Patterson ’69 - FT
William J. Petraglia ’49
Eugene A. Picciano ’58
Donald E. Polityka ’63
Walter J. Porr ’72
Kenneth A. Rathgeber ’70 - T
George P. Reilly ’55
James E. Reilly ’56
Ferdinand J. Reinke ’68
Rita Reyes
Gerard D. Robilotti ’65
John E. Roe ’56
Stephen W. Rouhana ’77
William D. Ryan ’49
Donald F. Ryan ’59
Edwin C. Sagurton ’50
Frederic V. Salerno ’65 - FT
Christopher A. Salerno ’70
Anthony J. Scala ’44
Jadwiga Scala
Stephen A. Scalia ’51
Martin H. Schmidt ’51 - TE
Barbara L. Schmidt ’84
Albert J. Schmitt ’63
James S. Schnell ’69
Erwin H. Schweigardt ’61
Frederick M. Schweitzer
Robert F. Semple ’59
Paul F. Shea ’38
John F. Smith ’43
Joseph Squarzini ’61
Walter J. Staler ’49
James B. Steiner ’58
Thomas J. Strini ’71
Peter K. Sweeney ’64 - FT
Charles H. Thornton ’61 - FT
Gaspar P. Tiranno ’62
Richard L. Tomasetti ’63
William P. Twomey ’67
Joseph E. Van Etten ’57
Eunice Van Hollebeke
Mario A. Vanni ’50
John B. Walsh ’48
John J. Waters ’57
Fred E. Weidl ’38
Richard C. Wilbur ’58
John R. Wilcox
John R. Williams ’80
Frances J. Wilson
Jeanni M. Winston
John J. Witmer ’42

 

 

Back

© Pentera, Inc. Planned giving content. All rights reserved.